Spice Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Product Code :- 77

Originated in France, Cinnamon Leaf Oil is also known in the market by its biological name Cinnamomum verum. This oil is brownish and slightly yellow in color with spicy cinnamon fragrance. Since its insoluble in water and soluble in oil and alcohol, the refractive index of this oil is .5307at 72°F. This particular oil has diverse chemical constituents such as content of Aldehyde Cinnamon aldehyde (< 7 %) and Eugenol (75 %). It is extracted from the leaf of the plants using a distillation process.


Having high possibility of getting finely blended with oils belonging to citrus family, Cinnamon Leaf Oil is popularized in markets by common names like Elaichi and mixes well with spice oils including rosemary, thyme, lavender and clove. It is acts well as a stimulant with antiseptic and antibiotic properties. Moreover, this oil has astringent, emmenagogue and antispasmodic properties which makes it a perfect natural insecticide.


Cumin Seed Oil

Product Code :- 78

Having its roots in Egypt, Cumin Seed Oil is widely known by its botanical name Carum carvi. This yellow and blackish liquid has strong cumin odor. With solubility in essential oils and alcohol and insolubility in water, this oil has refractive index of 1.50100 to 1.50600 @ 20.00 °C. Some of the major chemical constituents this oil contains are magnesium, niacin, potassium, zinc, selenium, calcium, iron, nigellone, oleic acid, nigellone, oleic acid, vitamin C and vitamin B. Cumin Seed Oil is extracted using distillation process where annual herbaceous plant, member of Ranunculaceae family is utilized. Excerpted from fruit of plant, this oil contains hundred nutrients such as protein, essential fatty acids and carbohydrates.


Recognized by name of Habbat-ul Barakah, our offered pure oil mixes well with Ylang ylang and sandalwood oil. This oil is utilized by masses for curing digestive and respiratory related issues. Further, this oil is also assists in controlling inflammation in body. Headaches, toothaches, cold-infection, etc, this pure oil helps in treating diverse small and big health issues. The usage of cumin seed in oil makes it perfect to be used for treating skin and hair ailments.

Cubeb Oil

Product Code :- 79

having its formation deep rooted in world's famous country Indonesia, Cubeb Oil is recognized in markets with its botanical name Piper cubeba. Since it is insoluble in water, this oil has refractive Index of 1,492 – 1,502 (20º C). Greenish and yellowish in color with fainted peppery smell, this pure oil is extracted using a steam distillation process. Cubeb Oil is utilized is recommended by diverse medical institutions for treating health ailments and inflammation issues in human body.


Generally known by a common name like ailed pepper, our offered oil blends extremely well with Ylang Ylang and various other chemical constituents sabinene (9.1%), cubebol (5.6%), ß-elemene (9.4%) and epi-cubebol (4.3%). Not just in massages and relieving muscular pain, offered oil is also used for effective treatment of leucorrhoea and urinary tract contagion.


Celery Seed Oil

Product Code :- 80

With origin deeply rooted in India, Celery Seed Oil also commonly known by botanical name Apium graveolens, has a woody fragrance. Yellow-brownish in color, this insoluble in water liquid has refractive index of 1.47700 - 1.49300 at 20°C. The major chemical elements of this particular oil are Oleic, Myristic, Myristoleic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Linoleic, Oleic, Petroselinic and various essential fatty acids. Using a steam distillation process, the oil is extracted from seeds of celery that has erect stalk and thin leaves.


Celery Seed Oil has anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, digestive diuretic, antioxidant, antispasmodic, aperitif and depurative properties. This pure herbal oil is used in making sedatives, and fragrance products perfumes, cosmetics and soaps, etc.


Fennel Seed Oil

Product Code :- 81

Originated in Mediterranean, Fennel Seed Oil has a biological name called Foeniculum vulgare Mill. The color of this particular oil is pale and colorless with little spicy smell. Since it is soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water, the refractive index of this oil is 1.528-1.539 @ 20 C. Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce plant belongs to the family of Apiaceae, this is the same plant utilizing which, Fennel Seed Oil is extracted through a steam distillation process. Excerpted from seed part, this oil is good in use for diverse medicinal purposes.


Commonly known by name Anethum foeniculum, our offered naturally processed oil blends perfectly well with rose, sandalwood, geranium and lavender. It features diverse chemical constituents like monoterpenes, a-pinene, ß-myrcene, a-terpinene and limonene. The usage of this oil helps in healing digestive issues, nausea, constipation, dyspepsia, anorexia, etc. Not solely in cases of obesity but also in for skin, the use of this particular oil is beneficial since it assists in fighting wrinkles.

Garlic Oil

Product Code :- 82

Garlic Oil has botanical name called Allium Sativum. Having its roots in Mexico, this oil is orange red and little yellow in color with strong garlic fragrance. With high solubility in oils and alcohol and sol' in water, our offered herbal oil contains refractive index of 1.565 @ 72°F. Moreover, this oil has chemical components like diallyltrisulphide (29.7%), methylallyltrisulphide (2.1%), diallyltetrasulphide (4.4%) and iallylsulphide (2.5%).


Our offered oil is processed through s distillation process using garlic plant which is form of onion belongs to the family of Alliaceae. It is extensively used for medical as well culinary purposes. Largely known by the name of Allium sativum, this oil has is widely famous for its antibacterial, antiseptic and anti-hypertensive properties. Garlic Oil is utilized for treating ailments such as common cold infection and bronchitis.

Hing Oil

Product Code :- 83

Hing Oil also known by the name of Ferula assa-foetida, is most aromatic oil with perfect smell of hing. With string hing fragrance and bitter acidic taste, this oil contains several chemical elements such as Voltile Oil (10-17%), Gum (approx. 25%), Resin (40 - 64 %) and Ash (1.5 to 10 %). Our offered oil has nervine stimulant, anthelminthic and expectorant properties which is makes it perfect to be used in curing flatulence, growth of indigenous microflora in gut and toothache, etc. Further, this oil has effective ingredients which makes it able to fight against infections like viral fever and influenza.


Hing Oil ( Asafoetida Oil) helps in making conditions people better who are struggling with digestion , constipation, asthma and bronchitis issues. Since ages, this oil is used as a remedy that is apt to be given to children who are suffering from common cold-infection.

Nut Meg Oil

Product Code :- 84

Nutmeg Oil is obtained using the process of steam distillation over the dried and ripe seeds of nutmeg tree. The mentioned oil has been in usage since the ancient time for treating intestinal problems, seasonal pains and encouraging relaxation are to name a few. It has a sharp and musky fragrance that stirs the senses and helps people to calm their mind and body for ensuring sound sleep, resulting in prevention of insomnia. However, its flavor and aroma may vary, depending upon the region where it has been cultivated.


Turmeric Oil

Product Code :- 85

Biological name of Turmeric Oil is Curcuma Longa. This oil has its strong roots in originating roots in India. Fresh woody smell and reddish-brown in color, this oil has Refractive Index of 1.5023-1.5138 @ 20 c and a Flash Point of 60 °C. It is highly soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water. Extracted from the finest turmeric plant, Turmeric Oil comes with several chemical constituents such as 1,8-cineole, ß-turmerone, phellandrene, ar-turmerone, ar-curcumene, zingiberene, ß-turmerone and limonene.


Oil made from popular spice- turmeric, finds extensive application medical industry. Commonly known as Curcuma longa, this oil blends finely well with labdanum, musk and ginger. It is widely popular for its coloring, medicinal and flavoring properties. This oil finds major use in pharmaceutical sector. It is used for relieving people from anxiety, pain and stress. Further, this also work as a famous r insect repellant.

Black Pepper Oil

Product Code :- 86

Black Pepper Oil is excerpted out from Piper plant nigrum that belongs to the family of Piperaceae. Produced from unripe red fruit of piper plant, this essential oil is warm and provides soothing effect to mind and body. This oil further when applied on sore muscles and joints, provides instant relief to the pain. This pure essential oil has high healing properties and is used for boosting digestive and overall immunity system of an individual. With strong smell of spice, this particular oil is made available in different color shades such as from yellow-green to light amber. This oil has high watery viscosity and contains several chemical components like b-farnesene, erpinen-4-ol, sabinene, camphene, limonene, myrcene, b-pinene, a-thujone, linalool, caryophyllene and much more. Known for curative properties such as laxative, aphrodisiac, digestive, analgesic, antispasmodic and antiseptic, this pure herbal oil is majorly used for healing common-cold, rheumatism, exhaustion and muscular pain. Moreover, our Black Pepper Oil assists in increases flow of saliva, toning colon muscles and stimulating appetite.


Specifications:-

Botanical Name -Piper nigrum
Parts Used -Seed
Common Method of Extraction -Steam distillation
Note Classification -Middle
Aroma- Spice and Woody


Chemical Composition:-

Carbohydrates Traces Of Tannin, Glycoside And Steroidal 25%
Dipentenes
Fat 21%
P-Cymene 50-55%
Pinene
Proteins 17%
Terpinene 30-35 %
Thymol 35-60%
Volatile Oil 2-4%